Add Job Offer
Go to: All Jobssous chef jobs

Sous Chef Required in London

Posted: 06-10-2025
Place: Spitalfields and Banglatown



Sous Chef

At Pho we take great pride in both the food we serve and the teams we build. With our fantastic training and development programs you will be joining a company which will offer you the opportunity grow and develop further in your career, alongside a competitive  pay!
We are currently looking for a ‘hands on’ Sous Chef to join the company who shares the same passions that we do – delicious meals created from fresh ingredients and building fantastic kitchen teams!
What makes a Pho Sous Chef?

Great personality and drive

Report
Fresh Similar jobs
Junior Sous Chef
... customer relations when necessary, in the absence of the Junior Sous Chef • Ensure resources meet business needs through the effective...
2 days agoSous Chef
We’re looking for a sous chef to join us in the kitchen at The Florence,...
2 days agoSous Chef
... skill set and experience. Would also ideally suit an experienced Chef de Partie looking for more responsibility and salary. What...
2 days agoSous Chef
... the West Six Garden Centre needs an enthusiastic and creative chef, with can do attitude and bright personality. You will...
2 days agoSous Chef
Sous Chef - Three AA Restaurant (Pushing for 1 Michelin *)...
2 days ago


London UK JobsContact UsPrivacy PolicyRSSCareers