Go to: All Jobskitchen porter jobs
Kitchen Porter
We’re looking for reliable Kitchen Porters to join our team at The Coal Shed Restaurant.
As a flourishing business – we need hard-working and dedicated people behind the scenes to help our restaurant run smoothly and to ensure that they are always clean and tidy.
We are looking for Kitchen Porter Candidates who have:
·High standards and a great work ethic
·Good communication skills
·Enjoy working as part of a team, and flourish in the pace of a busy kitchen
·Previous experience as a Kitchen Porter
In line with present UK working requirements all candidates are required to provide proof of eligibility to work within the UK.
In return for all that, you’ll get:
·All the training you need to do a great job including full COSHH training and qualifications
·Meals on shift
·A generous Employee Discount Scheme to dine in our restaurants.
·Your uniform provided
If you’re interested this Kitchen Porter opportunity, please send your CV and we will be in touch.
Kitchen Porters Required in London
Posted: 80 days ago
Place: Tower Bridge, London
Place: Tower Bridge, London
Kitchen Porter
We’re looking for reliable Kitchen Porters to join our team at The Coal Shed Restaurant.
As a flourishing business – we need hard-working and dedicated people behind the scenes to help our restaurant run smoothly and to ensure that they are always clean and tidy.
We are looking for Kitchen Porter Candidates who have:
·High standards and a great work ethic
·Good communication skills
·Enjoy working as part of a team, and flourish in the pace of a busy kitchen
·Previous experience as a Kitchen Porter
In line with present UK working requirements all candidates are required to provide proof of eligibility to work within the UK.
In return for all that, you’ll get:
·All the training you need to do a great job including full COSHH training and qualifications
·Meals on shift
·A generous Employee Discount Scheme to dine in our restaurants.
·Your uniform provided
If you’re interested this Kitchen Porter opportunity, please send your CV and we will be in touch.
ReportApply Now
Fresh Similar jobs
Kitchen Porter In search for a dedicated and motivated Kitchen Porter to join our Team at Sake no Hana! Hakkasan...
TodayKitchen Porter Park Plaza Riverbank... the next step in your career with Park Plaza as Kitchen Porter at Park Plaza Riverbank. Park Plaza is the ideal...
TodayKitchen Porter We are currently recruiting for a kitchen porter to assist in the maintenance of the kitchen and...
TodayKitchen Porter... hear from you! We are looking for passionate and enthusiastic Kitchen Porters who love fresh food and are excited by the...
TodayKitchen Porter KITCHEN PORTERSWe are currently recruiting for experienced and reliable Kitchen Porters...
3 days ago
Social
London UK Jobs on TwitterJobs in other locations:
Kitchen Porter Jobs in QatarKitchen Porter Jobs in KuwaitKitchen Porter Jobs in Dubai